PDS30 PDS40 CONTROL HEAD

Big Joe PDS30 PDS40 Control Head Parts List

Parts List 1

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
1 2125-342000-00-B CAP ASSEMBLY WITH 2 SPEED LOWERING HARNESS1
2 1120-340005-00 CONTROL KNOB RIGHT SIDE1
3 0000-000038-00 WASHER2
4 0000-000037-00 SCREW M3 x 122
5 0000-000004-00 SCREW2
6 0000-000206-00 WASHER4
7 0000-000390-00 FLATWASHER4
8 0000-000088-00 SCREW2
9 0000-000122-00 LOCK WASHER Ø42
10 0000-000702-00 FLATWASHER Ø42
11 0000-000322-00 SCREW2
12 0000-000159-00 LOCK WASHER2
13 0000-000176-00 WASHER2
14 1120-340003-00 CONTROL KNOB LEFT SIDE1
15 1120-343000-00-B BELLY BUTTON COVER ASSY W/ WIRE HARNESS1
16 0000-000004-00 SCREW1
17 0000-000035-00 SCREW4
18 1120-340002-00 COVER1
19 1120-341000-00 HANDLE1
20 1120-340001-00 CONNECTOR BRACKET1
21 1220-520008-0C ACCELERATOR REPLACED BY 1120-340004-00-011
22 0000-000010-00 SCREW1

Parts List 2

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
1 2125-342000-00-C CAP ASSEMBLY WITH 2 SPEED LOWERING HARNESS1
2 1115-340005-00 CONTROL KNOB RIGHT SIDE1
3 0000-000038-00 WASHER2
4 0000-000037-00 SCREW M3 x 122
5 1115-340006-00 BUSHING -SEE NOTE2
6 1115-340004-00 CONTROL KNOB LEFT SIDE1
7 1120-340004-00-01 DRIVE SWITCH1
8 0000-000323-00 BOLT1
9 0000-000390-00 FLATWASHER1
10 1115-340007-00 WIRE HARNESS COVER1
11 1120-520009-00 REVERSING SWITCH WIRE1
12 0000-000989-00 SCREW M2 X 12 ST2
13 1115-340003-00 COVER, BELLY BUTTON1
14 1121-310004-00 SPRING2
15 1115-340002-00 UNDERSIDE COVER W/ GRIPS (NO HOLE)1
16 0000-000322-00 SCREW4
17 0000-000159-00 LOCK WASHER4
18 0000-000176-00 WASHER4
19 1115-340001-00 WASHER2
20 0000-000035-00 SCREW4

Parts List 3

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
1 2333-340001-00 UNDERSIDE COVER CONTROL HANDLE1
2 2333-340002-00 CAP1
3 2333-340003-00 TRAVELLING KNOB R1
4 2333-340004-00 TRAVELLING KNOB L1
5 2333-340005-00 HORN BUTTON1
6 2333-340006-00 BUTTON REVERSER COVER1
7 2333-340025-00 SCREW ST2.9X202
8 2333-340008-00 PROPORTION SWITCH1
9 2333-520005-10 HORN WIRE HARNESS1
10 2333-520004-10 REVERSING SWITCH WIRE1
11 2333-520003-10 ACCELERATOR ASSEMBLY1
12 2333-340024-00 SCREW M5X122
13 2333-340023-00 COVER, SNAP ON1
14 2333-340009-00 MOUNTING SEAT2
15 2333-340012-00 SCREW ST2.9X132
16 2333-340010-00 SPRING1
17 0000-000037-00 SCREW M3 x 122
18 0000-000038-00 WASHER2
19 2333-340013-00 SCREW M5X302
20 2333-340014-00 SCREW M5X552
21 2333-340018-00 CLIP1
22 2333-340019-00 SCREW M3X101
23 2333-340020-00 PLUG FOR CAP5
24 2333-340022-00 LOWER COVER, CONTROL HEAD1

Parts List 4

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
-- 1280-360000-10-B CONTROL HEAD ASSEMBLY FOR PDS W/ SIDE SHIFTER1
1 1280-360001-00 BRACKET1
2 1280-360002-00 HANDLE1
3 1280-360004-00 COVER1
4 1280-360003-00 COVER1
5 0000-000320-00 SCREW2
6 0000-000032-00 SCREW2
7 0000-000498-00 SCREW4
8 1280-360013-00 BUTTON BRACKET6
9 1280-360006-00 CONTROL KNOB-L1
10 1220-520008-0C ACCELERATOR REPLACED BY 1120-340004-00-011
11 1120-343003-00 SPRING2
12 1280-360005-00 CONTROL KNOB-R1
13 1220-520005-0C WIRE HARNESS-REVERSING SWITCH1
14 1280-360012-00 BELLY BUTTON COVER1
15 1280-360009-00 LOWER BUTTON-L1
16 1280-360007-00 LIFT BUTTON-L1
17 1280-360011-00 HORN BUTTON1
18 1280-360008-00 LIFT BUTTON-R1
19 1280-360010-00 LOWER BUTTON-R1
20 1280-360014-00 SPRING FOR HORN2
21 2130-520003-40 CONTROL HEAD HARNESS FOR PDS WITH SIDE SHIFT1
22 0000-000037-00 SCREW M3 x 122
23 0000-000038-00 WASHER2
24 1280-360017-00 LEFT HANDLE1
25 1280-360015-00 SPRING FOR LOWER BUTTON2
26 1280-360016-00 SPRING FOR LIFT BUTTON8
27 1280-360018-00 SIDESWAY BUTTON1
28 1220-560002-00 SWITCH8

Parts List 5

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
-- 2130-350000-40 CONTROL HEAD ASSEMBLY - PDS WITH SIDESHIFT1
1 2333-340001-00 UNDERSIDE COVER CONTROL HANDLE1
2 2333-340002-00 CAP1
3 2333-340003-00 TRAVELLING KNOB R1
4 2333-340004-00 TRAVELLING KNOB L1
5 2333-340005-00 HORN BUTTON1
6 2333-340006-00 BUTTON REVERSER COVER1
7 2333-340015-00 DIRECTION BUTTON2
8 2333-340013-00 SCREW M5X302
9 2333-340014-00 SCREW M5X552
10 2333-520004-10 REVERSING SWITCH WIRE1
11 2333-520003-10 ACCELERATOR ASSEMBLY1
12 2130-520003-40 CONTROL HEAD HARNESS FOR PDS WITH SIDE SHIFT1
13 2333-340017-00 CLAMP6
14 2333-340009-00 MOUNTING SEAT2
15 2333-340012-00 SCREW ST2.9X132
16 2333-340010-00 SPRING1
17 0000-000037-00 SCREW M3 x 122
18 0000-000038-00 WASHER2
19 2333-340016-00 SIDESHIFT SWITCH2
20 2333-340018-00 CLIP1
21 2333-340019-00 SCREW M3X101
22 2333-340020-00 PLUG FOR CAP4
23 2333-340022-00 LOWER COVER, CONTROL HEAD1
24 2333-340023-00 COVER, SNAP ON1
25 2333-340024-00 SCREW M5X122
26 2333-340025-00 SCREW ST2.9X202
27 2333-340026-00 BUSHING2
28 2333-340027-00 BUSHING2