PDS30 PDS40 PUMP MOTOR ASSY

Big Joe PDS30 PDS40 Pump Motor Assy Parts List

Parts List 1

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
-- 2130-430000-00 PUMP AND MOTOR ASSEMBLY REPLACED BY 2130-430000-0A1
1 2130-430001-00 PUMP MOTOR1
2 2130-430002-00 START SWITCH1
3 2130-430003-00 CARTRIDGE1
4 2130-430004-00 RELIEF VALVE1
5 2130-430005-00 SCREW4
6 2130-430006-00 REACH1
7 2130-430007-00 CARTRIDGE1
8 2130-430008-00 TUBE ASSEMBLY1
9 2130-430009-00 FLANGE1
10 2130-430010-00 PUMP1
11 2130-430011-00 TUBE1
12 2130-430012-00 STEEL FILTER1
13 2130-430013-00 FLOW CONTROL VALVE 12L/MIN1
14 2130-430014-00 FLOW CONTROL VALVE 6L/MIN1
15 2130-430015-00 RING1
16 2130-430016-00 PUMP MOTOR BRUSHES1

Parts List 2

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
-- 2130-430000-0A PUMP AND MOTOR ASSEMBLY1
1 2130-430001-0A ADAPTER1
2 2130-430002-0A PUMP1
3 2130-430003-0A MOTOR1
4 2130-430004-0A REACH1
5 1120-420017-00 SOLENOID CONTACTOR 1
6 2130-430006-0A CLAMP1
7 2130-430007-0A CABLE1
8 2130-430008-0A SUCTION LINE2
9 2130-430009-0A FILTER1
10 2130-430010-0A RETURN LINE2
11 2130-430011-0A FLOW CONTROL VALVE GPM 2.01
12 2130-430012-0A FLOW CONTROL VALVE GPM 3.01
13 1120-420010-00 CARTRIDGE2
14 1120-420011-00 SOLENOID LOWERING VALVE2
15 2130-430015-0A WIRE2
16 2130-430016-0A PUMP MOTOR BRUSHES1
17 2130-430017-0A RELIEF VALVE1
18 2130-430018-0A O-RINGĂ‚ 107.32X 5.331

Parts List 3

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
-- 2214-413000-00 PUMP & MOTOR ASSY REPLACED BY 2218-421000-001
1 2214-413001-00 MOTOR1
2 2214-413002-00 CABLE1
3 1115-560002-00 24 VOLT PUMP MOTOR SOLENOID1
4 2214-413004-00 HOSE CLAMP REPLACED BY 0000-001250-001
5 2214-413005-00 CABLE1
6 2218-421003-00 MANIFOLD1
7 2320-470007-00 RELIEF VALVE1
8 1115-560026-00 PLUG2
9 1115-560025-00 O-RING3
10 2214-413010-00 FLOW VALVE1
11 2218-421001-00 SOLENOID VALVE2
12 2214-413012-00 RETURN LINE REPLACED BY 2112-413019-503
13 1115-560010-00 CONNECTION SHAFT1
14 2214-413014-00 PUMP1
15 2320-470012-00 WASHER M82
16 2214-413016-00 SCREW M8X902
17 2214-413017-00 SUCTION LINE1
18 2320-470015-00 FILTER , STEEL1
19 2320-470020-0A O-RING 115 x 3.551
20 2218-413011-00 DESCRIPTION NOT ON FILE1
21 2320-470022-00 VALVE & SPRING KIT1
22 2214-413022-00 PLUG1
23 2214-413023-00 BRUSH SET1

Parts List 4

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
-- 2218-421000-00 PUMP & MOTOR ASSEMBLY1
1 2214-413001-00 MOTOR1
2 2214-413002-00 CABLE1
3 2214-413003-00 SOLENOID1
4 2214-413004-00 HOSE CLAMP REPLACED BY 0000-001250-001
5 2214-413005-00 CABLE1
6 2218-421003-00 MANIFOLD1
7 2214-413007-00 SAFETY VALVE1
8 2214-413008-00 PLUG2
9 2214-413009-00 O-RING3
10 2214-413010-00 FLOW VALVE1
11 2218-421001-00 SOLENOID VALVE2
12 2214-413012-00 RETURN LINE REPLACED BY 2112-413019-503
13 2214-413013-00 SHAFT1
14 2214-413014-00 PUMP1
15 2214-413015-00 FLAT WASHER2
16 2214-413016-00 SCREW M8X902
17 2214-413017-00 SUCTION LINE1
18 2214-413018-00 FILTER1
19 2214-413019-00 O-RING 100X3.551
21 2214-413021-00 CHECK VALVE1
22 2214-413022-00 PLUG1
23 2214-413023-00 BRUSH SET1
24 2112-413019-50 RETURN LINE2

Parts List 5

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
-- 2218-421000-P0 PUMP & MOTOR ASSEMBLY1
1 2214-413001-00 MOTOR1
2 2214-413023-00 BRUSH SET1
3 2214-413021-00 CHECK VALVE1
4 2214-413022-00 PLUG1
5 2218-421001-P0 PLUG1
6 2218-421003-00 MANIFOLD1
7 2214-413007-00 SAFETY VALVE1
8 2214-413008-00 PLUG1
9 2214-413009-00 O-RING4
10 2214-413010-00 FLOW VALVE1
10a 2218-42101X-P0 DESCRIPTION NOT ON FILE1
11 2217-421003-P0 PROPORTIONAL SOLENOID VALVE1
12 2214-413012-00 RETURN LINE REPLACED BY 2112-413019-501
13 2214-413013-00 SHAFT1
14 2214-413014-00 PUMP1
15 2214-413015-00 FLAT WASHER1
16 2214-413016-00 SCREW M8X901
17 2214-413017-00 SUCTION LINE1
18 2214-413018-00 FILTER1
19 2214-413019-00 O-RING 100X3.551

Parts List 6

ITEMPART #DESCRIPTIONQTY
-- 2130-470000-40 PUMP & MOTOR ASSEMBLY1
1 2320-421001-00 ADAPTER1
2 2320-421002-00 PUMP1
3 2130-470002-40 MOTOR, HYDRAULIC1
4 2320-421004-00 BUSHING1
5 2320-421005-00 COUPLING1
6 2320-421006-00 SEAL KIT1
7 2320-421007-00 FILTER SCREEN REPLACED BY 2125-430007-001
8 0000-000077-00 SCREW4
9 2320-421008-00 RELAY SOLENOID1
10 2320-421009-00 CABLE INSULATED1
11 2320-421010-00 WIRE1
12 2320-421011-00 CLAMP1
13 2320-421012-00 SUCTION TUBE3
14 2320-421013-00 FILTER , STEEL1
15 2320-421014-00 MANIFOLD1
16 2320-421015-00 O-RING2
17 0000-000159-00 LOCK WASHER2
18 0000-000110-00 SOCKET HEAD SCREW M8X652
19 2320-421016-00 SOLENOID VALVE I3
20 2320-421017-00 LOWERING SOLENOID VALVE2
21 2320-421018-00 VALVE - RELIEF1
22 2130-470003-40 BRUSH, SET OF 41
23 2130-470001-40 FLOW CONTROL VALVE 6 L/MIN1
24 2130-430012-0A FLOW CONTROL VALVE GPM 3.01